Spring 2011 Student Athletic Trainers

NAME CLASS HOMETOWN MAJOR PRIMARY SPORT

Ricardo Acosta

Sophomore Great Bend HPER/Coaching

Track & Field

Gus Garcia

Sophomore Hutchinson Athletic Training

Event Set Up

Cory Hatchel

Sophomore Burrton Sports Administration

Event Set Up

Presley Hawley

Sophomore Chase Athletic Training

Basketball, W

Jordan Hoefler

Sophomore Andale Athletic Training

Event Set Up

Nathan Krause

Sophomore Russell Athletic Training

Rehabilitation

Kayle Mollenkamp

Sophomore Larned Psychology

Office Assistant

Augie Morton

Sophomore Larned Journalism

Event Set Up

Angie Pruett

Sophomore Ellinwood Mathematics

Basketball, W

Ashley Quinday

Sophomore Russell Athletic Training

Athletic Training Room

Alex Riggs

Sophomore Phillipsburg Emergency Medicine

Athletic Training Room

Staci Bittel

Freshman Ellis Athletic Training

Athletic Training Room

Tanner Carpenter

Freshman Wichita Business

Baseball

Andrea Diehl

Freshman Macksville Pre-Physical Therapy Assistant

Softball

Alex Edmisson

Freshman Johnson Pre-Physical Therapy

Tennis

Cody Filbert

Freshman Lansing Exercise Science

Track & Field

Ben Gregg

Freshman Great Bend Athletic Training/Pre-Physical Therapy

Athletic Training Room

Alan Hartman

Freshman Ness City Liberal Studies

Basketball, M

Stephan Johnson

Freshman Great Bend Athletic Training

Basketball, M

Shaelyn Kisner

Freshman Copeland Pre-Physical Therapy

Cheer

Tanner Klug

Freshman Odin Athletic Training

Cheer 

 Kelsey Lamer

Freshman Salina Liberal Studies

 Track & Field

Danielle Lee

Freshman Beeler Pre-Physical Therapy

Athletic Training Room

Carlee Lindsey

Freshman Stockton Athletic Training

Basketball, W 

Nathaniel Long

Freshman Claflin Liberal Studies

Athletic Training Room

Dustin Mater

Freshman Olmitz Athletic Training

 Athletic Training Room

Carissa Nott

Freshman Lawrence Athletic Training

Cheer 

 Kevin Osborn

Freshman Great Bend Undecided

Athletic Training Room 

Eryka Paige

Freshman White City Athletic Training

Dance 

Richard Petty

Freshman Macksville Athletic Training

Basketball, M 

Keith Picht

Freshman Olathe Kinesiology & Nutrition

Event Set Up

Shelby Stout

Freshman Olpe Sports Administration

Basketball, W 

Sam Tatro

Freshman Kingman Athletic Training

Baseball 

Ryan Tracy

Freshman Towanda Athletic Training/Sports Administration

Baseball 

Robb Underwood

Freshman Great Bend Athletic Training/Pre-Physical Therapy

Baseball 

Bryant Woelk

Freshman Russell Athletic Training

Athletic Training Room

Go to Sidebar Content